| Appointed Marketing Agency

Marketed By: Linda Nai |CEA Reg: R060490B

BAYSHORE MRT 100M, PLUS TEMASEK PRI & HAO MART.

Vela Bay provides superb connectivity, with Bayshore MRT located just 100m away, ensuring effortless travel. Families will appreciate the proximity to TEMASEK PRIMARY SCHOOL at 670m. Daily conveniences are well within reach with Eccellente by HAO mart (520m) and HAO mart (720m) nearby. Read Reviews

*The information is subject to change and photos/images used are for illustration purposes only.

WELCOME TO VELA BAY

YOUR HOME, LIMITLESS LIVING

Vela Bay offers a dynamic living experience where residential comfort meets vibrant community. This thoughtfully designed development integrates diverse spaces for daily convenience and enriching pursuits. Envision a lifestyle connected to green areas, nearby retail, and well-regarded educational institutions, fostering a sense of belonging and endless possibilities for every resident.

BE AMONG THE FIRST TO DISCOVER VELA BAY

Be among the first to explore Vela Bay. Gain early insights with access to comprehensive floor plans, current indicative figures, detailed site layouts, and available launch arrangements. Connect with our project team to understand the features of this property and discover your potential new home. Early discovery awaits.

District

D16 - BEDOK, UPPER EAST COAST, EASTWOOD, KEW DRIVE

Road

Bayshore Road

Total Units

515

Category

NON-LANDED RESIDENTIAL

Expected TOP

2031

Land Size Area

112992

Mukim Lot No

11342L MK27 at Bayshore Walk

Developers

SingHaiyi Group Limited

Reserve Your Preview Slot

Book Viewing

Spaces Crafted for Your Aspirations

Discover a diverse array of residences, from 1-Bedroom units to expansive 4-Bedroom homes, Sky Suites, and grand Penthouses. Each space reflects thoughtful design, maximizing area and offering layout versatility. Experience well-appointed interiors where every detail is planned for optimal flexibility and functionality, enhancing your daily living.

Vela Bay

Lifestyle Elevated: Amenities Await

Experience a vibrant tapestry of amenities across Vela Bay. From active zones for recreation to serene corners for relaxation, spaces are thoughtfully designed for varied pursuits. Discover lush landscapes, refreshing pools, and social hubs, all crafted to enhance your everyday living. A diverse collection of facilities awaits.

Connect with our team

Enquire Now

Location of Vela Bay

Trains (MRT & LRT)

  • TE29 Bayshore

    MRT

    140 m
  • TE30 Bedok South

    MRT

    970 m
  • TE28 Siglap

    MRT

    1340 m

Bus Stops

  • Opp The Summit

    Upp East Coast Rd

    360 m
  • The Summit

    Upp East Coast Rd

    370 m
  • Calvary Ably Of God Ch

    Upp East Coast Rd

    400 m

Primary Schools

  • Temasek Primary School

    501 Bedok South Avenue 3

    740 m
  • Bedok Green Primary School

    1 Bedok South Avenue 2

    1420 m
  • Opera Estate Primary School

    48 Fidelio Street

    2180 m

Secondary Schools

  • Temasek Secondary School

    600 Upper East Coast Road

    770 m
  • Bedok View Secondary School

    6 Bedok South Avenue 3

    1380 m
  • Victoria School

    2 Siglap Link

    1590 m

International Schools

  • Rosemount International School

    25 Ettrick Terrace Singapore 458588

    2210 m
  • Nps International School

    10 Chai Chee Lane Singapore 469021

    3180 m
  • Middleton International School (tampines Campus)

    2 Tampines Street 92, Singapore 528889

    3420 m

Supermarkets

  • Eccellente By Hao Mart

    East

    560 m
  • Hao Mart

    East

    850 m
  • Bedok Mall

    East

    1990 m

Healthcare

  • Clinic@costa

    Bayshore Road

    210 m
  • Econ Medicare Centre

    Upper East Coast Road

    300 m
  • Dental Clinic

    Bedok South Avenue 3

    760 m

Explore the neighborhood

Get E-Brochure

Source: OneMap

Discover the array of thoughtful designs.

Vela Bay Residence Layouts

Type & Size

No. of Units left

Size (sqft)

Price

1 BEDROOM + STUDY

9 Units

484 - 484 sqft

$1,354,000 - $1,553,000 ($2,798 - $3,209 PSF)

2 BEDROOM

7 Units

592 - 592 sqft

$1,554,000 - $1,710,000 ($2,625 - $2,889 PSF)

2 BEDROOM PREMIUM

10 Units

689 - 689 sqft

$1,890,000 - $2,087,000 ($2,743 - $3,029 PSF)

3 BEDROOM

10 Units

883 - 893 sqft

$2,314,000 - $2,676,000 ($2,591 - $3,031 PSF)

3 BEDROOM PREMIUM

35 Units

1,033 - 1,033 sqft

$2,832,000 - $3,093,000 ($2,742 - $2,994 PSF)

4 BEDROOM

34 Units

1,173 - 1,173 sqft

$3,192,000 - $3,618,000 ($2,721 - $3,084 PSF)

4 BEDROOM (PRIVATE LIFT)

17 Units

1,378 - 1,378 sqft

$3,839,000 - $4,362,000 ($2,786 - $3,165 PSF)

5 BEDROOM (PRIVATE LIFT)

20 Units

1,582 - 1,582 sqft

$4,543,000 - $5,136,000 ($2,872 - $3,247 PSF)

PENTHOUSE 2

1 Units

1,765 - 1,765 sqft

$5,735,000 - $5,735,000 ($3,249 - $3,249 PSF)

Vela Bay: A Refined Dwelling

Elevated Living, Expansive Views

At Vela Bay, experience multi-level facilities designed for a complete lifestyle. Discover serene sky terraces and engaging activity zones across various tiers. Embrace sweeping views that enrich your daily moments, fostering a harmonious living environment within this well-appointed home.

Enquire Now

Connect for Property Details

Discover personalized concierge support. Understand current property arrangements and availability for Vela Bay. Schedule a viewing appointment to experience this well-appointed home firsthand. Our team is dedicated to assisting you with comprehensive information and a seamless process.

Don't miss this chance!

Enquire Now

Contact Us Today

Vela Bay

Need Help? Chat Now